BubblesHeader

SCHEDULE

Tuition: $65 bronze, $130 silver and $260 Gold. For more information on levels, see our FAQ.

Class Length:  6 weeks with rare exceptions.   

Enrollment opens:  22nd of the month preceding the term.  Click here for time at FDSA (pacific time).

Need a retired or prerequisite course?:  Please go to our Prerequisites and Retired Classes page. 

Need e-mail notification of our schedule?:  Subscribe here!  

Please note: If this is your first class, enroll in the class of your choice - your account will be created as a result of your first enrollment.  

Need Technical support?:   Click here!

 

February 1, 2017

Courses starting on February 1, 2017

Registration for these classes will start on January 22, 2017 and end on February 15, 2017. Registration times are staggered, please click on each class link below to find out exact time registration opens. Note that if you are interested in a Bronze spot, you can sign up at any time during the registration period, those spots are unlimited.
  • BH150: Management for Reactive Dogs taught by Amy Cook
  • BH180: Control Your Canine - Impulse Control at Home and In Sports taught by Mariah Hinds
  • BH300: Worked Up! Understanding, assessing, and soothing arousal in sport dogs taught by Sarah Stremming
  • FE290: Handle This - how to make the most of goals, planning and learning taught by Andrea Harrison
  • FE650: Adjust the Dog - Introduction to Lightroom taught by Amy Johnson
  • FE105: Get Focused! taught by Deborah Jones, Judy Keller
  • FE115: Baby Genius taught by Julie Daniels
  • FE130: Toys - Developing Cooperation and Play taught by Shade Whitesel
  • FE140: Engagement taught by Denise Fenzi
  • FE155: Crucial Concepts of Competition - Shaping/Luring/Capturing and More! taught by Shade Whitesel
  • FE210: Shaping taught by Sue Ailsby
  • FE350: Build Your Bond -- Recalls taught by Donna Hill
  • CC130: Canine Conditioning - Sports Applications And Beyond. taught by Debbie Gross
  • CC310: Canine Fitness Trainer 1 taught by Debbie Gross
  • CC330: Canine Fitness Trainer 3 taught by Debbie Gross
  • FF180: Yes Please! Cooperative Canine Care taught by Deborah Jones, Judy Keller
  • FF460: Brain Games - Puzzles for Canines taught by Donna Hill
  • DS510: Gun Dog Foundations taught by Cassia Turcotte
  • RA210: Rally Skillbuilding 1 taught by Sue Ailsby
  • RA511: Positions, Laterals and Backing taught by Julie Flanery
  • NW101: Introduction to Nosework taught by Stacy Barnett
  • NW120: Introduction to NW Search Elements taught by Melissa Chandler
  • NW160: Alerts - Developing and Problem Solving taught by Lucy Newton
  • NW230: Polishing Skills for NW2 and NW3 taught by Stacy Barnett
  • NW410: Nosework Coaching and Key Concepts taught by Julie Symons, Melissa Chandler
  • NW510: Scent Puzzle Sampler taught by Stacy Barnett
  • TR102: Foundation Tracking 2 taught by Lucy Newton
  • AG350: Agility In Da House! Small space skills!! taught by Loretta Mueller
  • OB111: TEAM Sports Foundation: Level 1 and 2 taught by Heather Lawson
  • OB170: Bridging the Gap - Reducing Reinforcers, Proofing and Generalization taught by Denise Fenzi
  • OB245: Obedience Skillbuilding 3 and 4 taught by Hannah Branigan
  • OB320: Obedience Starter Games taught by Julie Symons
  • OB520: Sensational Stays taught by Hannah Branigan
  • OB530: FCI Style Heeling taught by Kamal Fernandez
  • OB590: Stand With Me taught by Laura Waudby
  • OB600: Healing Your Heeling Handling taught by Nancy Gagliardi Little
  • April 1, 2017

    Courses starting on April 1, 2017

    Registration for these classes will start on March 22, 2017 and end on April 15, 2017. Registration times are staggered, please click on each class link below to find out exact time registration opens. Note that if you are interested in a Bronze spot, you can sign up at any time during the registration period, those spots are unlimited.
  • BH110: Dealing with the Bogeyman - Helping Fearful Reactive and Stressed Dogs taught by Amy Cook
  • BH200: Dog as a Second Language taught by Donna Hill
  • BH290: Imitation and Mimicry - You Can Do It taught by Julie Flanery
  • FE198: No More Excuses - Building Accountability and Motivation taught by Andrea Harrison
  • FE298: Unleash Personal Potential taught by Andrea Harrison
  • FE570: Unchain Your Performance taught by Hannah Branigan
  • FE620: Photographer's Choice taught by Amy Johnson
  • FE101: Relationship Building Through Play taught by Denise Fenzi
  • FE205: Focus Games taught by Deborah Jones, Judy Keller
  • FE215: Simon Says Just Cue It taught by Mariah Hinds
  • FE340: Beyond the Basics: Shaping Advanced Skills taught by Deborah Jones, Judy Keller
  • FE450: Training Levels -- Level 1 taught by Sue Ailsby
  • CC320: Canine Fitness Trainer 2 taught by Debbie Gross
  • CC340: Canine Fitness Trainer 4 taught by Debbie Gross
  • FF250: Parkour taught by Melissa Chandler
  • DS310: Flying Disc - Foundation to Flips taught by Sara Brueske
  • DS550: Gun Dog - Continuing Education taught by Cassia Turcotte
  • RA220: Rally Skillbuilding 2 taught by Sue Ailsby
  • NW101: Introduction to Nosework taught by Julie Symons
  • NW130: Developing Advanced Nosework Skills taught by Melissa Chandler
  • NW242: Nosework Challenges Series 3 taught by Stacy Barnett
  • NW380: Developing your Trial IQ - Reading the Nosework Dog taught by Stacy Barnett
  • SH101: Introduction to IPO Tracking taught by Shade Whitesel
  • TR101: Foundation Tracking 1 taught by Lucy Newton
  • TR203: Skill Building taught by Lucy Newton
  • AG120: Agility Basics 2 taught by Loretta Mueller
  • AG215: Consistent Contacts taught by Amanda Nelson
  • OB160: Confidence Building for the Obedience and Rally Ring taught by Laura Waudby
  • OB170: Bridging the Gap - Reducing Reinforcers, Proofing and Generalization taught by Denise Fenzi
  • OB460: Shaping a Flashy and Confident Heel - Foundations taught by Shade Whitesel
  • June 1, 2017

    Courses starting on June 1, 2017

    Registration for these classes will start on May 22, 2017 and end on June 15, 2017. Registration times are staggered, please click on each class link below to find out exact time registration opens. Note that if you are interested in a Bronze spot, you can sign up at any time during the registration period, those spots are unlimited.
  • BH150: Management for Reactive Dogs taught by Amy Cook
  • FE193: Don't Worry Be Happy taught by Andrea Harrison
  • FE298: Unleash Personal Potential taught by Andrea Harrison
  • FE120: Performance Fundamentals taught by Deborah Jones, Judy Keller
  • FE130: Toys - Developing Cooperation and Play taught by Shade Whitesel
  • FE460: Training Levels -- Level 2 taught by Sue Ailsby
  • CC260: Those Bum Knees taught by Debbie Gross
  • CC310: Canine Fitness Trainer 1 taught by Debbie Gross
  • CC330: Canine Fitness Trainer 3 taught by Debbie Gross
  • FE238: Structure and Movement taught by Sue Ailsby
  • DS315: Flying Disc 2 - Flips to Sequencing taught by Sara Brueske
  • DS520: Gun Dog Foundations 2 - Retriever Training taught by Cassia Turcotte
  • NW120: Introduction to NW Search Elements taught by Melissa Chandler
  • NW255: NW3 Preparation - Decoding the Mental Game taught by Stacy Barnett
  • NW260: Rockin Vehicles and Awesome Exteriors taught by Stacy Barnett
  • SH201: IPO Tracking - Skillbuilding taught by Shade Whitesel
  • TR102: Foundation Tracking 2 taught by Lucy Newton
  • TR210: Tracking Challenges and Distractions taught by Lucy Newton
  • AG123: Can You Handle It? Beginner Sequences taught by Loretta Mueller
  • AG410: Intro to Distance in Agility taught by Amanda Nelson
  • AG530: Agility Handler's Choice taught by Amanda Nelson
  • OB210: Obedience Skillbuilding 1 taught by Hannah Branigan
  • August 1, 2017

    Courses starting on August 1, 2017

    Registration for these classes will start on July 22, 2017 and end on August 15, 2017. Registration times are staggered, please click on each class link below to find out exact time registration opens. Note that if you are interested in a Bronze spot, you can sign up at any time during the registration period, those spots are unlimited.
  • BH110: Dealing with the Bogeyman - Helping Fearful Reactive and Stressed Dogs taught by Amy Cook
  • FE295: Infinite Possibilities - Think your way to success with Focus and Clarity taught by Andrea Harrison
  • FE600: Shoot the Dog! taught by Amy Johnson
  • FE660: Chase the Dog - Photographing Dogs in Motion taught by Amy Johnson
  • FE155: Crucial Concepts of Competition - Shaping/Luring/Capturing and More! taught by Shade Whitesel
  • FE465: Training Levels -- Level 3 taught by Sue Ailsby
  • CC320: Canine Fitness Trainer 2 taught by Debbie Gross
  • CC340: Canine Fitness Trainer 4 taught by Debbie Gross
  • FF360: Body Awareness for Precision Competition Behaviors taught by Donna Hill
  • DS230: Conformation Skillbuilding 1 taught by Sue Ailsby
  • DS540: Gun Dog Foundations 2 - Water Training taught by Cassia Turcotte
  • NW130: Developing Advanced Nosework Skills taught by Julie Symons
  • TR203: Skill Building taught by Lucy Newton
  • TR310: Intro to VST Tracking 1 taught by Lucy Newton
  • AG430: Advanced Distance and Directionals taught by Amanda Nelson
  • OB200: Precision Heeling taught by Denise Fenzi
  • OB220: Obedience Skillbuilding 2 taught by Hannah Branigan
  • OB465: Shaping a Flashy and Confident Heel - Putting the Skills Together taught by Shade Whitesel
  • OB550: Hannah's Heeling and Competition Extravaganza taught by Hannah Branigan
  • October 1, 2017

    Courses starting on October 1, 2017

    Registration for these classes will start on September 22, 2017 and end on October 15, 2017. Registration times are staggered, please click on each class link below to find out exact time registration opens. Note that if you are interested in a Bronze spot, you can sign up at any time during the registration period, those spots are unlimited.
  • BH150: Management for Reactive Dogs taught by Amy Cook
  • FE195: Love the One You Are With - being the best team possible no matter the sport or issues taught by Andrea Harrison
  • FE198: No More Excuses - Building Accountability and Motivation taught by Andrea Harrison
  • FE130: Toys - Developing Cooperation and Play taught by Shade Whitesel
  • FE250: Life Skills - Real Life Skills for Performance Dogs taught by Hannah Branigan
  • FE470: Training Levels -- Level 4 taught by Sue Ailsby
  • CC110: K9 Conditioning taught by Debbie Gross
  • CC310: Canine Fitness Trainer 1 taught by Debbie Gross
  • CC330: Canine Fitness Trainer 3 taught by Debbie Gross
  • FF480: Instinct Games - Leadership in Drive taught by Cassia Turcotte
  • DS240: Conformation Skillbuilding 2 taught by Sue Ailsby
  • AG280: Directionals 101 taught by Amanda Nelson
  • OB330: Obedience Games taught by Julie Symons
  • OB630: Shaping a Fast and Furious Retrieve Step 1 - Foundations with Toy Reinforcement taught by Shade Whitesel
  • December 1, 2017

    Courses starting on December 1, 2017

    Registration for these classes will start on November 22, 2017 and end on December 15, 2017. Registration times are staggered, please click on each class link below to find out exact time registration opens. Note that if you are interested in a Bronze spot, you can sign up at any time during the registration period, those spots are unlimited.
  • CC400: Canine Massage and Stretching 101 taught by Amanda Nelson
  • DS530: Gun Dog Foundations 2 – Upland Training taught by Cassia Turcotte